2019 Race Results

The following list contains results from all events timed, consulted, and directed by Pickle Events, as well as other area events. Use the links below to navigate by year, or use your browser's Find feature to search for the name of the event.

Are you a race director that would like to add a link to your results? Use our free event submission form to make sure your results reach all the right people.

  • Stopwatch - Indicates a race we timed and/or served as a consultant.
  • Pickle Events icon - Indicates a race directed by Pickle Events.
Date Race Location  
 
2019
10/26 North Dakota State High School Cross Country ChampionshipsResults Minot, ND Stopwatch
10/26 Promise 5KResults Willmar Stopwatch
10/24 Section 2A Cross Country Meet — Results Blue Earth Stopwatch
10/19 Fargo Mini MarathonResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
10/15 Eastern Dakota Conference XC — Results Moorhead Stopwatch
10/14 Park Rapids XC Invite — Results Park Rapids Stopwatch
10/12 Big Woods RunResults Faribault Stopwatch
10/12 Bemidji Blue Ox MarathonResults Bemidji Stopwatch
10/12 Willow River Trail ChallengeResults Hudson, WI Stopwatch
10/12 Foster Hope RunResults Fergus Falls Stopwatch
10/11 Bemidji Blue Ox RunResults Bemidji Stopwatch
10/08 Granite Invitational XC Meet — Results St. Cloud Stopwatch
10/05 Kickapoo Reserve Dam ChallengeResults La Farge, WI Stopwatch
10/05 Brain Together for a CureResults Rochester Stopwatch
10/04 Jimmie Invitational Cross Country Meet — Results Jamestown, ND Stopwatch
09/28 SCSU Homecoming RunResults St.Cloud Stopwatch
09/28 Mighty Mo ClassicResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
09/26 John Hermes Invite — Results Fergus Falls Stopwatch
09/21 Matt Kjelland Memorial 5K Walk-RunResults Alexandria Stopwatch
09/21 Bismarck MarathonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
09/14 Thumbs Up 5K & 10K Run, Walk, Bike, Blade EventResults Elk River Stopwatch
09/14 Nickle Dickle RunResults Waconia Stopwatch
09/14 CCS Run/WalkResults Willmar Stopwatch
09/10 Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet — Results Norwood Stopwatch
09/07 West Fargo XC Invite — Results Moorhead Stopwatch
09/07 Loop de Lori Triathlon & 5KResults Chippewa Falls, WI Stopwatch
09/07 Run The BugResults Minneota Stopwatch
09/05 Detroit Lakes XC Invite — Results Detroit Lakes Stopwatch
09/05 Gerry Smith Invitational Cross Country Meet — Results Montgomery Stopwatch
08/31 Win Buckshot Run for Special Olympics WisconsinResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
08/31 Hopkins Royal TriathlonResults Hopkins Stopwatch
08/29 Grand Forks XC Invite — Results Grand Forks, ND Stopwatch
08/25 Lakes Country TriathlonResults Baxter Stopwatch
08/24 Kiwanis Kids TriathlonResults Baxter Stopwatch
08/24 Hawk Creek Run Around Raymond 5kResults Raymond Stopwatch
08/24 Running the Rapids Half Marathon and 5kResults Cohasset Stopwatch
08/24 Rollin' on the River Inline MarathonResults Grand Forks, ND Stopwatch
08/24 Healthy Human Race Half Marathon and 5K, 2 Person half RelayResults Rochester Stopwatch
08/17 YoungLife TriathlonResults Detroit Lakes Stopwatch
08/11 Green Lake TriathlonResults Spicer Stopwatch
08/10 Green Lake Kids TriathlonResults Spicer Stopwatch
08/10 Northwoods TriathlonResults Nevis Stopwatch
08/10 Go Far WomanResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
08/09 Big 98.7 Champion 5KResults Fargo, ND Stopwatch
08/04 Root Beer Kids TriathlonResults Duluth Stopwatch
08/04 Brewhouse TriathlonResults Duluth Stopwatch
08/03 Graniteman - Big Lake TriathlonResults Big Lake Stopwatch
08/03 Jared Anez Memorial RunResults Willmar Stopwatch
08/03 Lake Minnewaska TriathlonResults Glenwood Stopwatch
07/27 Glenwood Rotary 10K and 5K Run/Walk and Glenwood State Bank Magic MileResults Glenwood Stopwatch
07/27 Pillsbury Push 10K/5KResults Kerkhoven Stopwatch
07/27 Hoot Lake TriathlonResults Fergus Falls Stopwatch
07/27 Aberdeen Family YMCA Bull RunResults Aberdeen , SD Stopwatch
07/26 Pebble Lake Youth TriathlonResults Fergus Falls Stopwatch
07/24 Just Us for Justice Run/WalkResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
07/21 Buzz Ryan TriathlonResults Duluth Stopwatch
07/20 Rochester Women's 4 Mile Results Rochester  
07/20 River Lake Days 5kResults Richmond Stopwatch
07/20 Sinclair Lewis Days 5k & Kids 1 Mile RunResults Sauk Centre Stopwatch
07/20 Bertram BlastResults Monticello Stopwatch
07/13 St. Urho RunResults Menahga Stopwatch
07/13 Lindstrom Loppet Karl Oskar 5kResults Lindstrom Stopwatch
07/13 Henning Festival Polzine Run/WalkResults Henning Stopwatch
07/13 FCA TriathlonResults Bismarck, ND Stopwatch
07/13 River Falls Days RaceResults River Falls, WI Stopwatch
07/13 Spearfish Canyon Half Marathon & 5K Run/WalkResults Spearfish, SD  
07/07 Green Lake Road RaceResults Spicer Stopwatch
07/06 Grandpa's Run for the WalleyeResults Crosslake Stopwatch
07/04 Marine 4th of July Running Race and WalkResults Marine on Saint Croix Stopwatch
07/04 FireCracker FootraceResults Park Rapids Stopwatch
07/04 Waddle Like a Duck RunResults Walker Stopwatch
06/30 Granite City Days 5KResults St. Cloud Stopwatch
06/29 Average Jo TriathlonResults Perham Stopwatch
06/29 Graniteman- Clearwater TriathlonResults Clearwater Stopwatch
06/29 Lakes Area Endurance RacesResults Alexandria Stopwatch
06/22 Sanford Adult Tri For HealthResults Jackson Stopwatch
06/22 Tanner's Team Walk/RunResults Sauk Rapids Stopwatch
06/22 Dakotaman TriathlonResults Sioux Falls, SD Stopwatch
06/22 Foot Lake 4Results Willmar Stopwatch
06/22 Rock the Riverfront Charity ClassicResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
06/21 Sanford Kids Tri For HealthResults Jackson Stopwatch
06/17 Foley Fun Days 5K Run/WalkResults Foley Stopwatch
06/15 Medieval RushResults New Salem, ND Stopwatch
06/15 Ky’s 3.1 RunResults Chaseburg, WI Stopwatch
06/15 River Rat 8K/4K/1K Results Little Falls  
06/15 Lake Minnetonka TriathlonResults Excelsior Stopwatch
06/15 Freedom Days 5K Run/WalkResults Becker Stopwatch
06/13 Hillsboro RunResults Hillsboro, ND Stopwatch
06/09 Cuyuna Off-Road TriathlonResults Ironton Stopwatch
06/08 Running Wild Trail RunResults Pelican Rapids Stopwatch
06/08 Running to a Sweet Beet Results Renville Stopwatch
06/08 Sour Grapes Half and Half Trail RunResults Brainerd Stopwatch
06/08 Booster ShotResults Baldwin , WI Stopwatch
06/02 Buffalo TriathlonResults Buffalo Stopwatch
06/02 Eau Claire TriathlonResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
06/01 SWIM-off to Summer open water challengeResults MINNETONKA Stopwatch
06/01 Lake Region RunResults Fergus Falls Stopwatch
05/30 Granite Games - Pro DivisionResults Kimball Stopwatch
05/26 Med City MarathonResults Rochester Stopwatch
05/25 Med City 5KResults Rochester Stopwatch
05/25 Memorial Day/Law Day 5 KResults Willmar Stopwatch
05/25 TriWadena: No Spandex Necessary!Results Wadena Stopwatch
05/18 Uff-Da Trail RunResults Woodville, WI Stopwatch
05/12 Mileka's RunResults Silver Lake Stopwatch
05/11 Flater's Triple-R-TriathlonResults Holcombe, WI Stopwatch
05/11 Tinman TriathlonResults Morris Stopwatch
05/11 Lake Wobegon Trail MarathonResults Holdingford Stopwatch
05/10 Cat Scratch Fever 5K Run / WalkResults New London Stopwatch
05/05 Unleash the SHEResults Rochester Stopwatch
05/05 Eau Claire MarathonResults Eau Claire, WI Stopwatch
05/04 Lake Minnewaska WarmupResults Glenwood Stopwatch
04/27 Bread & Jam DashResults Fergus Falls Stopwatch
04/20 Earth Day RunResults St. Cloud Stopwatch
04/19 Earth Day 5K/1KResults St. Cloud Stopwatch
04/13 Don't Worry Be Hoppy 5K & Kids RunResults Waconia Stopwatch
03/16 St. Patrick's Day Red Beard RunResults Willmar Stopwatch
02/11 Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet — Results Fergus Falls Stopwatch
02/02 Climb the ClinicResults Rochester Stopwatch
01/20 Langlauf at Saint John's - Nordic Ski RaceResults Collegeville Stopwatch
01/19 Frozen 5K RunResults Spicer Stopwatch