Upcoming Pickle Events

Pickle Events will be involved with the following events. We look forward to seeing you!

Please note that although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Mon
08/31
Shocky Strand Invitational Meet Moorhead, MN — MB Johnson Park 10:00 AM

3 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

Jeremy Blake
701-212-2938
Mon
08/31
Central MN River Run Invitational Staples, MN — Staples 10:00 AM

5 kilometer run

Bruce Fuhrman
Sat
09/05
Hopkins Royal Triathlon

Register online

Hopkins, MN — Shady Oak Beach 8:00 AM

.5 mile swim
13 mile bike
5 kilometer run

100 yard swim
6 mile bike
1.5 mile run

Doobie Kurus
952-938-8202
Sat
09/05
Leader-Telegram Buckshot Run for Special Olympics Eau Claire, WI — Carson Park 9:00 AM

5 mile run/walk
2 mile run/walk

Karen Kraus
715-833-0833
Thu
09/10
Detroit Lakes XC Invite Detroit Lakes, MN — Detroit Country Club 3:30 PM

2.5 kilometer run
4 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

William Kvebak
Thu
09/10
Gerry Smith Invitational Cross Country Meet Montgomery, MN — Montgomery Golf Course 4:20 PM

5 kilometer run
5 kilometer run
2 kilometer run

Greg Feddema
Sat
09/12
Blaine Triathlon Blaine, MN — http://www.active.com/blaine-mn/running/distance-running-races/blaine-triathlon-sponsored-by-blaine-medical-center-2015 8:00 AM

.3 mile swim
16.7 mile bike
3.5 mile run

Nate Monahan
763-785-6151
Sat
09/12
Run The Bug

Register online

Minneota, MN — Highway 68, Downtown Minneota (Prairie Winds Wellness parking lot) 8:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run
1 kilometer run

Abby Thostenson
Sat
09/12
Pat Boros Trail Run (10K) New London, MN — Sibley State Park 8:30 AM

10 kilometer run

Britney Lingl
320-212-2854
Sat
09/12
Graniteman Half Marathon St. Cloud, MN — Rivers Edge Convention Center 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run

Bill Corcoran
320-251-3416
Sat
09/12
Hope In Action MN 5k and Family Fun Run/Walk

Register online

Cambridge, MN — Anoka Ramsey Community College - Cambridge Campus 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1/2 mile run/walk

Registration Coordinator: Brenda Strandberg
Tue
09/15
Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet Norwood, MN — Baylor Park 4:00 PM

1600 meter run
5 kilometer run

Mark Lagergren
Sat
09/19
Nickle Dickle Run

Register online

Waconia, MN — Bayview Elementary School 7:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run
13.1 mile run

Tiffany Nelson
952-442-0615
Sat
09/19
Bismarck Marathon Bismarck, ND — Cottonwood Park 7:30 AM

26.2 mile run
13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

David Nash
701-220-9162
Sat
09/19
Walker North Country Marathon

Register online

Walker, MN — Walker/Hackensack/Akeley High School 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
26.2 mile run
10 kilometer run

Gretchen Gribbin
218-547-1853
Sat
09/19
The Viking Challenge 5K Extreme Mud Run

Register online

Fergus Falls, MN — 21756 Co Rd 22, Fergus Falls, Minnesota 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Randy Fischer
Sat
09/26
Central Lakes Cycle Duathlon

Register online

Fergus Falls , MN — 2010 State Highway 210 East 8:00 AM

20 mile bike
4 mile run
7 mile bike

Clark Grotberg
218-739-5651
Sat
09/26
St. Joseph Jaycee's Fall Fest 5K & Kids 1K

Register online

Saint Joseph, MN — City Hall- AKA Colts Academy 9:00 AM

5K kilometer run/walk
1K kilometer run/walk

Janelle Loehlein
320-420-4633
Sat
10/03
Kickapoo Reserve Dam Challenge La Farge, WI — Kickapoo Valley Reserve 9:00 AM

7 mile canoe
14 mile bike
3 mile run

Sadie Urban
608-625-2967
Sat
10/03
Fighting Saints ROTC 5K Run

Register online

Collegeville, MN — St. John's University 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Alberto DeJesus
320-308-3930
Fri
10/09
Bemidji Blue Ox Run

Register online

Bemidji, MN — Sanford Convention Center 5:00 PM

1/2 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

Angie Gora
Sat
10/10
Community Christian School of Willmar 5k Willmar, MN — Evangelical Free Church, Willmar 8:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1/2 mile run
1/4 mile run

Steve Gardner
320-295-3688
Sat
10/10
Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon

Register online

Bemidji , MN — Sanford Convention Center 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
26.2 mile run
26 kilometer run

Angie Gora
Sat
10/17
Fargo Mini Marathon Fargo, ND — Fargo Civic Center 8:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Mark Knutson
Sat
10/24
Run From the Cops Onalaska, WI — 415 Main Street 8:45 AM

5 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk

Lisa Gerbig
608-781-9550
Sat
10/24
North Dakota State High School Cross Country Championships Grand Forks, ND — TBA 12:00 PM

5 kilometer run
4 kilometer run

Mitch Lunde
701-857-4431
Thu
10/29
Full Moon 5k Fargo, ND — Centennial Elementary School 7:00 PM

5 kilometer run/walk

Mark Knutson
701-364-2786
Sat
10/31
Veterans Day 5K

Register online

Willmar, MN — Willmar Community Center, N. Hwy 71 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Trisha Appeldorn
320-231-6226
Sat
11/14
Fergus Falls Turkey Trot

Register online

Fergus Falls, MN — Kennedy Secondary School 8:30 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Bridget Leonard
Thu
11/26
Turkey Leg 5K Willmar, MN — YMCA 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Thu
11/26
CFA Turkey Trot Bismarck, ND — Bismarck Elks Club 9:15 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Pam Thompson
701-222-3998
Fri
11/27
Sioux Falls Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis Sioux Falls, SD — Falls Park Arch 6:30 PM

5 kilometer run
1.5 kilometer walk

Vickie Goodwin
605-610-4717

To sign up for our email newsletter of upcoming events, please visit our mailing list sign-up form.

Other Area Events

The following events are not affiliated with Pickle Events in any way. Although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Sat
09/19
Slay Cancer 5K Burnsville, MN — 13971 W. Preserve Blvd Burnsville, MN 55337 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Doug Krohn
Sat
10/10
Fargo Defender Dash Fargo, ND — Oak Grove Park Fargo ND 9:00 AM

8 kilometer run/walk

Landon Vogel
701-866-2456

If you are a race director and you would like your event listed on our site, please visit our free event submission form.