Upcoming Pickle Events

Pickle Events will be involved with the following events. We look forward to seeing you!

Please note that although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Sat
04/30
Tinman Triathlon

Register online

Morris, MN — University of Minnesota, Morris, Regional Fitness Center 9:00 AM

1100 yard swim
19 mile bike
10 kilometer run

450 yard swim
12 mile bike
5 kilometer run

Amy Balk
Sat
04/30
Anna Maria's Alliance 5K Run/Walk

Register online

Rice, MN — Bend in the River Regional Park 9:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk

Shelli Struzyk
320-333-3326
Sun
05/01
Eau Claire Marathon

Register online

Eau Claire, WI — Eau Claire 7:30 AM

26.2 mile run
13.1 mile run
26.2 relay mile run
3.1 mile run

Emily Uelmen
Sat
05/07
Lake Minnewaska Warmup

Register online

Glenwood, MN — Lakeside Ballroom 8:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Steve Hill
320-239-1331
Sat
05/07
Chain of Lakes Sprint Triathlon

Register online

Alexandria, MN — Alexandria Discovery Middle School 9:00 AM

600 yard swim
13 mile bike
3 mile run

David Molesworth
605-670-0537
Sun
05/08
Mileka's Run

Register online

Silver Lake, MN — Silver Lake City Park 10:30 AM

1 mile run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

JOANNA HALL
Fri
05/13
Cat Scratch Fever 5K Run / Walk

Register online

New London, MN — NLS Middle School 6:30 PM

5 kilometer run/walk

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Sat
05/14
Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon

Register online

Holdingford, MN — Holdingford High School 7:00 AM

26.2 mile run

George Bienusa
Sat
05/14
Uff-Da Trail Run

Register online

Woodville, WI — Woodville, Wisconsin 8:00 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk

Dennis Russett
Sat
05/14
Chaska 10K/5K Chaska, MN — Chaska Community Center 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Susan Marek
952-448-5633
Sat
05/14
TRF Sanford Health Triathlon

Register online

Thief River Falls, MN — Franklin Middle School 9:00 AM

500 yard swim
12 mile bike
3 mile run

Carna Von Holtum
Sat
05/14
Flater's Triple-R-Triathlon

Register online

Holcombe, WI — Flater's Resort 12:00 PM

3 mile run
15 mile bike
6 mile canoe

Dawn Flater
Sat
05/21
River to Ridge La Crosse, WI — Riverside Park 9:00 AM

5 mile run

Matt Brantner
Sat
05/21
Old Glory Run

Register online

St. Joseph, MN — St. Joe 10:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk

Kristi Schindler
320-223-3180
Sat
05/28
Memorial Day/Law Day 5 K Willmar, MN — Robbin Island Hwy 71 North 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Dean Madsen
320-222-9622
Sun
05/29
Awake the Grapes Run

Register online

Alexandria, MN — Carlos Creek Winery 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Amy Tilleskjor
Sat
06/04
Lake Region Run Fergus Falls, MN — Lake Region Hospital 8:15 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Karoline Gustafson
218-736-8451
Sun
06/05
Eau Claire Triathlon Eau Claire , WI — Halfmoon Park 8:00 AM

500 meter swim
18 mile bike
5 kilometer run

Rachael Olson
Sun
06/05
Buffalo Triathlon- Olympic and Sprint Courses Buffalo, MN — Buffalo Lake 9:00 AM

.23 mile swim
13 mile bike
3 mile run

1.5 kilometer swim
40 kilometer bike
10 kilometer run

Bill Corcoran
Sat
06/11
Sour Grapes Half and Half Trail Run

Register online

Brainerd, MN — Northland Arboretum 7:30 AM

1/2 mile run
1 mile run
10.55 kilometer run/walk
13.1 mile run

Lou Anderson
218-829-8770
Sat
06/11
Running to a Sweet Beet

Register online

Renville, MN — Renville Community Center 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Liza Fagen
Sat
06/11
Rum River Festival 5k

Register online

Princeton, MN — Princeton Area Library 8:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Karen
Sat
06/11
Sparta Stampede Sparta, WI — Boys & Girls Club of Sparta 8:30 AM

2 mile mile run/walk
5 mile mile run

Jen Simunich
Sat
06/11
Running Wild Trail Run Pelican Rapids, MN — Maplewood State Park 9:30 AM

7 kilometer run
1 mile run/walk
Kids 200 yard run

Mary Ellen Tungseth
218-736-6050
Thu
06/16
Hillsboro 5k and 10k

Register online

Hillsboro, ND — Woodland Park 7:00 PM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Mia Kozojed
Thu
06/16
Centennial Dash

Register online

Atwater, MN — Centennial Park 7:00 PM

5 kilometer run/walk

Jenna Tanner
Sat
06/18
Lake Minnetonka Triathlon

Register online

Excelsior, MN — Excelsior Commons park, Excelsior Bay 7:30 AM

3 mile run
14.5 mile bike
1/2 mile swim

Ross Rogney
Sat
06/18
Medieval Rush Bismarck, ND — Missouri Valley Fair Grounds 2:00 PM

5 kilometer run

Lucas Shafer
Mon
06/20
Foley Fun Days 5K Run/Walk

Register online

Foley, MN — Dewey Street Downtown Foley 6:00 PM

5 kilometer run/walk

Kristie Anderson
Fri
06/24
Sanford Kids Tri For Health Jackson, MN — JCC High School 6:00 PM

15 meter swim
1 mile bike
1/4 mile run

25 meter swim
2 mile bike
1/2 mile run

50 meter swim
3 mile bike
1 mile run

100 meter swim
5 mile bike
2 mile run

Jeff Johnson
Sat
06/25
Foot Lake 4 Willmar, MN — Rice Hospital 8:00 AM

4 mile run/walk

Amber Chevalier
Sat
06/25
Sanford Adult Tri For Health Jackson, MN — JCC High School 8:00 AM

150 yard swim
8 mile bike
2 mile run

5 kilometer run

Jeff Johnson
Sat
06/25
Tanner's Team Walk/Run Sauk Rapids, MN — Bob Cross Park 8:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk

John Fuls
320-654-9235
Sat
06/25
Average Jo Triathlon

Register online

Perham, MN — Paul Miller Park, Perham, MN 8:30 AM

1/3 mile swim
12 mile bike
4 mile run

Jill Shipman
218-346-7102
Sun
06/26
Granite City Days 5K St. Cloud, MN — Lake George 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Stacy Jacobs
320-255-7201
Sat
07/02
Starbuck Heritage Days 5K/10K Run Starbuck, MN — Starbuck City Park -South Parking Lot 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run/walk

Jen Haugen
320-239-4220
Sat
07/02
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye Crosslake, MN — 14126 Dagget Pine Road 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Jenny Max
218-831-2721
Sun
07/03
Green Lake Road Race Spicer, MN — Zorbaz 7:00 AM

12 mile run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Mon
07/04
Walker City on the Bay Run

Register online

Walker, MN — Walker City Park / Beach 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Mitch Loomis
Mon
07/04
Speedy Eity Run Menomonie, WI — Wakanda Park 8:30 AM

7 mile run
4 mile run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Amy mittlestadt
Mon
07/04
FireCracker Footrace Park Rapids, MN — Heartland Park 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Anne Ellefson
Sat
07/09
Watercade Lake Ripley Run Litchfield, MN — Lake Ripley Memorial Park 7:30 AM

4 mile run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Jennifer Fairbanks
Sat
07/09
Lindstrom Loppet Karl Oskar 5k Lindstrom, MN — Chisago Lakes Evangelical Free Church 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Kathy Bystrom
Sat
07/09
Henning Festival Polzine Run/Walk Henning, MN — Henning Fairgrounds - Jensen and Balmoral 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run

Nikki Lohse
218-367-2735
Sun
07/10
Graniteman- Clearwater Triathlon Clearwater, MN — Warner Lake Park 8:00 AM

.46 mile swim
15 mile bike
5 kilometer run

Bill Corcoran
320-251-3416
Sat
07/30
Aberdeen Family YMCA Bull Run Aberdeen , SD — Aberdeen Family YMCA 7:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

Terrill Meier
605-225-4910
Sat
07/30
Pillsbury Push 10K/5K Kerkhoven, MN — Pillsbury Park 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Micah Driscoll
320-424-1827
Sat
07/30
Glenwood Rotary 10K and 5K Run/Walk and Glenwood State Bank Magic Mile Glenwood, MN — Glenwood City Park 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
1 mile run/walk

Jeremy Myrom
Sat
07/30
Chase the Police Triathlon Walker, MN — Walker City Park 9:00 AM

.25 mile swim
17 mile bike
2.8 mile run

Gretchen Gribbin
218-547-1853
Sat
08/06
Lake Minnewaska Triathlon Glenwood, MN — Glenwood City Beach 7:30 AM

400 yard swim
11.1 mile bike
2.5 mile run

Linda Hoffman
320-239-4972
Sun
08/07
Graniteman - Big Lake Triathlon Big Lake, MN — Lakeside Park 8:00 AM

1/3 mile swim
15 mile bike
5 kilometer run

Bill Corcoran
320-251-3416
Sat
08/13
Northwoods Triathlon Nevis, MN — Lake Belle Taine 8:00 AM

14 mile bike
.25 mile swim
5 kilometer run

David and Nancy Lewis
Sat
08/13
Green Lake Kids Triathlon

Register online

Spicer, MN — Saulsbury Beach 8:00 AM

75 yard swim
1 mile bike
.5 mile run

100 yard swim
2 mile bike
.5 mile run

150 yard swim
3 mile bike
1 mile run

Lindsey Donner
320-235-1664
Sat
08/13
Dru Sjodin Purple Elephant Run

Register online

Pequot Lakes, MN — Trailside Park 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Adam Ruud
218-821-1222
Sun
08/14
Green Lake Triathlon Spicer, MN — Green Lake 8:00 AM

12 mile bike
1/4 mile swim
3 mile run

3/4 mile swim
24 mile bike
6 mile run

Dan Hubbard
320-894-5882
Sat
08/20
Go Far Woman Fargo, ND — West Acres Mall 7:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Mark Knutson
Sat
08/20
YoungLife Triathlon Detroit Lakes, MN — Detroit Lakes City Park 8:00 AM

1.5 kilometer swim
40 kilometer bike
10 kilometer run

500 meter swim
20 kilometer bike
5 kilometer run

Race Director
218-532-2662
Sat
08/20
Mudman 5K Kimball, MN — Powder Ridge Ski Hill 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run

Bill Corcoran
320-251-3416
Sat
08/27
Rollin' on the River Inline Marathon Grand Forks, ND — Choice Fitness 7:00 AM

26.2 mile skate
13.1 mile skate

Patrick Marcoe
Sat
08/27
Run Around Raymond 5k Raymond, MN — Maccray East Elementary School 8:00 AM

1 mile run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

Kevin Hauser
320-967-4774
Sat
08/27
Scrub Run 5K Glenwood, MN — City Park (Lakeside Ballroom Parking Lot) 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Joanna Curry
Sat
08/27
Kiwanis Kids Triathlon Baxter, MN — Whipple Beach 4:00 PM

50 yard swim
4 mile bike
2 mile run

25 yard swim
2 mile bike
1 mile run

Mike Dillon
Sun
08/28
Dale F Kilwein Memorial Run Dickinson , ND — Gress Softtball Complex/Patterson Lake Recreation Area 7:00 AM

13.1 mile run/walk

Crystal Jahner
701-290-5728
Sun
08/28
Lakes Country Triathlon Baxter, MN — Whipple Beach 8:30 AM

1/4 mile swim
13.6 mile bike
3.2 mile run

Dan Fundingsland
218-829-8791
Sat
09/03
Hopkins Royal Triathlon

Register online

Hopkins, MN — Shady Oak Beach 8:00 AM

.5 mile swim
13 mile bike
5 kilometer run

100 yard swim
6 mile bike
1.5 mile run

Doobie Kurus
952-938-8202
Sat
09/03
Leader-Telegram Buckshot Run for Special Olympics Eau Claire, WI — Carson Park 9:00 AM

5 mile run/walk
2 mile run/walk

Karen Kraus
715-833-0833
Thu
09/08
Detroit Lakes XC Invite Detroit Lakes, MN — Detroit Country Club 4:30 PM

3.2 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

William Kvebak
Fri
09/09
61 for 61 Home Run/Walk Fargo, ND — Family Fare (3175 25th Street South) 6:30 PM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk

Colleen Hardy
701-234-6775
Sat
09/10
Blaine Triathlon Blaine, MN — http://www.active.com/blaine-mn/running/distance-running-races/blaine-triathlon-sponsored-by-blaine-medical-center-2015 8:00 AM

.3 mile swim
16.7 mile bike
3.5 mile run

Nate Monahan
763-785-6151
Sat
09/10
Pat Boros Trail Run (10K) New London, MN — Sibley State Park 8:30 AM

10 kilometer run

Dean Madsen
320-222-9622
Sat
09/10
Run The Bug Minneota, MN — Highway 68, Downtown Minneota (Prairie Winds Wellness parking lot) 8:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run
1 kilometer run

Abby Thostenson
Sat
09/10
Graniteman Half Marathon Sauk Rapids, MN — Municipal Park 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run

Bill Corcoran
320-251-3416
Tue
09/13
Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet Norwood, MN — Baylor Park 4:00 PM

1600 meter run
5 kilometer run

Mark Lagergren
Sat
09/17
Bismarck Marathon Bismarck, ND — Cottonwood Park 7:30 AM

26.2 mile run
13.1 mile run
10 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

David Nash
701-220-9162
Sat
09/17
Nickle Dickle Run Waconia, MN — Bayview Elementary School 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Tiffany Nelson
952-442-0615
Sat
09/17
The Viking Challenge Extreme Mud Run

Register online

Fergus Falls, MN — 21756 Co Rd 22, Fergus Falls, Minnesota 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run/walk

Randy Fischer
Sat
09/17
Walker North Country Marathon Walker, MN — Walker/Hackensack/Akeley High School 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
26.2 mile run
10 kilometer run

Gretchen Gribbin
218-547-1853
Sat
09/24
Central Lakes Cycle Duathlon Fergus Falls , MN — 2010 State Highway 210 East 8:00 AM

20 mile bike
4 mile run
7 mile bike

Clark Grotberg
218-739-5651
Sat
09/24
St. Joseph Jaycee's Fall Fest 5K & Kids 1K Saint Joseph, MN — City Hall- AKA Colts Academy 9:00 AM

5K kilometer run/walk
1K kilometer run/walk

Janelle Loehlein
320-420-4633
Sat
10/01
Kickapoo Reserve Dam Challenge La Farge, WI — Kickapoo Valley Reserve 9:00 AM

7 mile canoe
14 mile bike
3 mile run

Sadie Urban
608-625-2967
Sat
10/01
Grand Forks XC Invite Grand Forks, ND — Lincoln Drive Park 12:00 PM

3 kilometer run
4 kilometer run
5 kilometer run

Mark Rerick
Fri
10/07
Bemidji Blue Ox Run Bemidji, MN — Sanford Convention Center 5:00 PM

1/2 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk
5 kilometer run/walk

Angie Gora
Sat
10/08
RCU Charity Classic Eau Claire, WI — RCU Corporate Center, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run/walk
2 mile run/walk
Kids' 1/2 mile run/walk
Kids' 1/4 mile run/walk

Lindsey Gray
715-833-8167
Sat
10/08
Homefront Connection Run Willmar, MN — Minnwest Campus 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10.1 mile run

Deb Kruger
320-212-7549
Sat
10/08
Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon Bemidji , MN — Sanford Convention Center 9:00 AM

13.1 mile run
26.2 mile run
26 kilometer run

Angie Gora

To sign up for our email newsletter of upcoming events, please visit our mailing list sign-up form.

Other Area Events

The following events are not affiliated with Pickle Events in any way. Although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.

Date Race Location/Contact Time
 
Sat
04/30
4th Annual Kids Triathlon Brookings, SD — SDSU Wellness Center 9:00 AM

50 yard swim
.5 mile bike
.25 mile run

Shari Landmark
605-688-9355
Sat
04/30
16th Annual I'm Ready for Summer Triathlon Brookings, SD — SDSU Wellness Center 10:00 AM

500 yard swim
12.4 mile bike
3.1 mile run

Shari Landmark
605-688-9355
Sat
05/07
Extreme North Dakota Spring Primer Adventure Race Arvilla, ND — Turtle River State Park 9:00 AM

6 hour bike

Matt
Sat
05/14
Mama Marla's Hike it or Bike it Long Prairie, MN — Clotho United Methodist Church 10:00 AM

15.2 mile bike

5 kilometer run/walk

10 kilometer run

2 mile run
15.2 mile bike
1 mile run

Marla Schnell
Sat
05/21
Kickapoo Reserve Tromp & Chomp Trail Run La Farge, WI — Kickapoo Valley Reserve Visitor Center 9:00 AM

8 mile run
13.1 mile run

Sadie Urban
608-625-2960
Sat
06/04
Integreon International Charity Challenge Fargo, ND — Lindenwood Park 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
3 hour run/walk
6 hour run/walk
10 kilometer run/walk

Jarod DCamp
Sat
06/11
River Rat 5K Run or Walk Little Falls, MN — Belle Prairie Park 8:30 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1/2 mile run/walk

Jacki DeVine
Sat
06/11
Lakes to Pines 5K Park Rapids, MN — High School Pool 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk

Shane Graham
218-237-6465
Sun
06/12
Life Time Tri- Trinona Winona, MN — Lake Winona 7:00 AM

Kids mile

Super Sprint mile

Sprint mile

International mile

Relays mile

Kelly Donahue
952-229-7830
Sat
06/18
Extreme North Dakota Watersports Endurance Test (END-WET) Grand Forks, ND — Belmont Park 8:00 AM

36 mile swim

Matt
Sat
06/18
TriWadena No spandex necessary! Wadena, MN — Maslowski Wellness Center 8:30 AM

1/8 mile swim
11.8 mile bike
2 mile run

David Kloss
Sat
06/25
Metigoshe Turtle Trot Bottineau, ND — Birchwood 10:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
10 kilometer run

Kayla Wolfe
701-228-5435
Sat
07/09
Life Time Tri - Minneapolis Minneapolis, MN — Lake Nokomis 7:00 AM

Duathlon mile
Super Sprint mile
Sprint mile
International mile
Relays mile

Kelly Donahue
952-229-7830
Sat
07/09
Spearfish Canyon Half Marathon & 5K Run/Walk Spearfish, SD — Spearfish Park 7:00 AM

13.1 mile run
5 kilometer run/walk

Renae Servaty
605-722-4558
Sat
07/16
Wilderman Triathlon Walhalla, ND — Walhalla Country Club 8:00 AM

2.4 mile swim
112 mile bike
26.2 mile run

1.2 mile swim
66+ mile bike
13.1+ mile run

Matt
Wed
07/20
Life Time Torchlight 5k Minneapolis, MN — Downtown 7:30 PM

5 kilometer run/walk

Kelly Donahue
952-229-7830
Sat
07/30
Red River Run Cold Spring, MN — Rocori District Education Facility 8:00 AM

10 kilometer run
5 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk

David Rarick
320-249-8085
Thu
08/04
Gildan Esprit de She 5k & Fitness Jam Maple Grove, MN — Central Park 6:30 PM

5 kilometer run/walk

Kelly Donahue
952-229-7830
Sat
08/27
Life Time Tri - Maple Grove Maple Grove, MN — Weaver Lake 7:00 AM

Duathlon mile
Super Sprint mile
Sprint mile
International mile
Relays mile

Kelly Donahue
952-229-7830
Sat
09/10
Uff Da Mud Run Grand Forks, ND — Mike's Pizza 9:00 AM

6 kilometer run

Matt
Sat
10/08
Pelican Rapids Octoberfest 5/10K Trail Run Pelican Rapids, MN — Lida Greens Golf Course 9:00 AM

5 kilometer run
10 kilometer run

David J Hilber
443-299-9723
Sat
10/29
END-TOMBED 12-Hour Mountain Bike Race Arvilla, ND — Turtle River State Park 8:00 AM

12 hour bike

Matt
Sun
10/30
END-TRAILS 12-Hour Trail Run Arvilla, ND — Turtle River State Park 8:00 AM

12 hour run/walk

Matt
Thu
11/24
Turkey Day 5k Minneapolis, MN — Target Center 8:00 AM

5 kilometer run/walk
1 kilometer run/walk

Kelly Donahue
952-229-7830

If you are a race director and you would like your event listed on our site, please visit our free event submission form.