Pickle Events will be involved with the following events. We look forward to seeing you!
Please note that although we always try to be correct, we cannot guarantee the veracity of the following information. Please contact the races using the information provided if you have any questions.
Date | Race | Location/Contact | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 05/11 |
Tiger Prowl 1 Mile & 5k | St Cloud, MN — Tech Parking Lot:1 Mile - 50 yard line, 5k - west entrance | 9:00 AM |
1 mile run |
Mike Combs | ||
Sat 05/11 |
Flater's Triple-R-Triathlon | Holcombe, WI — Flater's Resort | 12:00 PM |
3 mile run |
Joe Flater | ||
Sat 05/18 |
Uff-Da Trail Run | Woodville, WI — Woodville, Wisconsin | 8:00 AM |
13.1 mile run |
Dennis Russett | ||
Sun 05/19 |
Apple Multisport Festival | Sartell, MN — Sartell Middle School | 8:30 AM |
5 kilometer run 5 kilometer run 5 kilometer run |
Race Director | ||
Sun 05/19 |
Miles for Smiles | Baxter , MN — Forestview Middle School | 11:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Christa Miller 218-232-8771 |
||
Sat 05/25 |
Memorial Day/Law Day 5K | Willmar, MN — Robbin Island Hwy 71 North | 9:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Missy Fike | ||
Sat 06/01 |
Lake Region Run | Fergus Falls, MN — Dr. Allen Magnuson Park | 7:30 AM |
10 mile run |
Karoline Gustafson 218-736-8451 |
||
Sat 06/01 |
SWIM-Off to Summer Open Water Challenge | MINNETONKA, MN — Shady Oak Beach (5200 Shady Oak Rd) | 9:00 AM |
.3 mile swim |
Doobie Kurus | ||
Sat 06/08 |
Zorbaz Gull Lake Challenge | Lake Shore, MN — Zorbaz Gull Lake | 6:30 AM |
1.2 mile swim |
Sean Kaneski 218-280-3756 |
||
Sat 06/08 |
Healthy Hustle Run | Baldwin , WI — Mill Pond Park | 8:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Kerri Stiller | ||
Sat 06/08 |
Running to a Sweet Beet | Renville, MN — Renville Community Center | 8:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Liza Fagen | ||
Sat 06/08 |
Running Wild Trail Run | Pelican Rapids, MN — Maplewood State Park | 9:00 AM |
7 kilometer run |
Mary Ellen Tungseth 218-736-6050 |
||
Sun 06/09 |
Cuyuna Off-Road Triathlon | Ironton, MN — Cuyuna Country State Rec Area - Mahnomen Unit | 8:00 AM |
2.0 mile canoe |
Anita Hollenhorst | ||
Sat 06/15 |
Fairmont Triathlon and Bacon Run 5K | Fairmont, MN — Gomsrud Park | 7:30 AM |
.45 mile swim .9 mile swim 5 kilometer run |
Eric Johnson | ||
Mon 06/17 |
Foley Fun Days 5K Run/Walk | Foley, MN — Dewey Street Downtown Foley | 6:00 PM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Sam Collette | ||
Sat 06/22 |
Graniteman- Clearwater Triathlon | Clearwater, MN — Warner Lake Park | 8:00 AM |
.46 mile swim .9 mile swim |
Race Director | ||
Sat 06/22 |
Rock the Riverfront Charity Classic | Eau Claire, WI — RCU Corporate Center, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire | 8:00 AM |
10 kilometer run/walk |
Cooper Larson 715-833-8246 |
||
Sat 06/22 |
Foot Lake 4 | Willmar, MN — Rice Hospital | 8:00 AM |
4 mile run/walk |
Dan Hubbard | ||
Sat 06/22 |
Bisman Triathlon | Bismarck, ND — McDowell Dam Recreation Area | 9:00 AM |
750 meter swim |
Brian Jackson | ||
Sat 06/29 |
Kinship Average Jo Triathlon | Perham, MN — Paul Miller Park, Perham, MN | 8:30 AM |
1/3 mile swim |
Tina Grewe | ||
Thu 07/04 |
FireCracker Footrace | Park Rapids, MN — Heartland Park | 9:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Andrew Lachowitzer | ||
Thu 07/04 |
Marine 4th of July Running Race and Walk | Marine on Saint Croix, MN — 14020 195th St N, Marine on St Croix, MN 55047 | 9:15 AM |
4 mile run |
Christian Brekke | ||
Fri 07/05 |
Hallett Freedom 5K Run/Walk | Crosby, MN — Hallett Center of Crosby | 6:00 PM |
5K kilometer run/walk |
Karen Sharpe 218-546-2616 |
||
Sat 07/06 |
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye | Crosslake, MN — 14126 Dagget Pine Road | 8:30 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Dave Fischer | ||
Sun 07/07 |
Green Lake Road Race | Spicer, MN — Zorbaz | 7:00 AM |
12 mile run |
Dan Hubbard 320-894-5882 |
||
Sat 07/13 |
Timberman Triathlon | Cohasset, MN — Sugar Lake Lodge | 8:00 AM |
1 mile swim 1/3 mile swim .15 mile swim |
Amy Dettmer | ||
Sat 07/13 |
Mille Lacs Fun Run | Isle, MN — Nyquist Elementary School | 8:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Committee Members | ||
Sat 07/13 |
St. Urho Run | Menahga, MN — Baseball/Football Field | 9:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Wayne Isaacson | ||
Sat 07/13 |
Clearwater Forest Adventure-a-Thon | Deerwood, MN — 16595 Crooked Lake Road | 2:00 PM |
1.8 mile canoe |
Erin Anderson 218-820-8386 |
||
Sat 07/20 |
River Lake Days Run | Richmond, MN — River Lakes Civic Arena | 8:00 AM |
5 kilometer run |
Lisa Steil | ||
Sat 07/20 |
Sinclair Lewis Days 5k & Kids 1 Mile Run | Sauk Centre, MN — Sinclair Lewis Park | 8:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Stacie Michels - Sauk Centre Chamber 320-352-5201 |
||
Sat 07/20 |
Muskie 5k Fun Run | Nevis, MN — Muskie Park Pavilion | 9:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Nancy Lewis | ||
Sat 07/20 |
Rooster Run 5K | Pelican Rapids, MN — Dunvilla Shooting Club | 9:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Linda Today | ||
Sun 07/21 |
Buzz Ryan Triathlon | Duluth, MN — Island Lake | 9:00 AM |
500 yard swim 250 yard swim |
Matt Evans 715-834-4279 |
||
Fri 07/26 |
Pebble Lake Youth Triathlon | Fergus Falls, MN — Pebble Lake Beach | 5:30 PM |
50 meter swim 200 meter swim 300 meter swim 500 meter swim |
Natalie Knutson | ||
Sat 07/27 |
Aberdeen Family YMCA Bull Run | Aberdeen, SD — Aberdeen Family YMCA | 7:00 AM |
13.1 mile run |
Terrill Meier 605-225-4910 |
||
Sat 07/27 |
Glenwood Rotary 10K and 5K Run/Walk and Glenwood State Bank Magic Mile | Glenwood, MN — Glenwood City Park | 8:00 AM |
10 kilometer run |
Jordan McMahon | ||
Sat 07/27 |
Red River Run | Cold Spring, MN — Rocori High School Track | 8:00 AM |
10 kilometer run/walk |
David Rarick | ||
Sat 07/27 |
Alexandria Triathlon | Alexandria, MN — Lake Brophy County Park | 8:00 AM |
500 yard swim 1 mile canoe |
Jillian Reiner | ||
Sat 07/27 |
Pillsbury Push 10K/5K | Kerkhoven, MN — Pillsbury Park | 8:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Dennis Burch | ||
Sat 08/03 |
Jared Anez Memorial Run | Willmar, MN — Lakeland Elementary | 7:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Mary LaRue 320-894-5998 |
||
Sat 08/03 |
Graniteman - Big Lake Triathlon | Big Lake, MN — Lakeside Park | 9:00 AM |
1/3 mile swim .9 mile swim |
Race Director | ||
Sun 08/04 |
Brewhouse Triathlon | Duluth, MN — Island Lake | 8:30 AM |
820 yard swim 1640 yard swim |
Matt Evans 715-834-4279 |
||
Sat 08/10 |
Northwoods Triathlon | Nevis, MN — Lake Belle Taine | 8:00 AM |
14 mile bike |
David and Nancy Lewis | ||
Sat 08/10 |
Green Lake Kids Triathlon | Spicer, MN — Saulsbury Beach | 9:00 AM |
75 yard swim 100 yard swim 150 yard swim |
Stephanie Jensen | ||
Sun 08/11 |
Green Lake Triathlon | Spicer, MN — Green Lake | 8:00 AM |
13 mile bike 3/4 mile swim |
Dan Hubbard 320-894-5882 |
||
Sat 08/17 |
Rollin' on the River Inline and Cycling Marathon | Grand Forks, ND — Choice Fitness | 7:00 AM |
26.2 mile skate |
Amy Enget | ||
Sat 08/17 |
YoungLife Triathlon | Detroit Lakes, MN — Detroit Lakes City Park | 8:00 AM |
1.5 kilometer swim 500 meter swim |
Race Director 218-532-2662 |
||
Sat 08/17 |
Korn Fest Fun Run | Holmen, WI — 515 Main St. N | 8:00 AM |
2 mile run |
Emil Meindl | ||
Sat 08/24 |
Hawk Creek Run Around Raymond 5k | Raymond, MN — Maccray East Elementary School | 8:00 AM |
1 mile run/walk |
Kevin Hauser 320-967-4774 |
||
Sat 08/24 |
Apollo Early Bird Invite | St. Cloud, MN — St. Cloud VA | 9:30 AM |
5 kilometer run |
Linda Snowberg | ||
Sat 08/24 |
Kiwanis Kids Triathlon | Baxter, MN — Whipple Beach | 4:00 PM |
50 yard swim 25 yard swim |
Kirsten Goldstein | ||
Sat 08/31 |
Hopkins Royal Triathlon | Hopkins, MN — Shady Oak Beach | 8:00 AM |
750 yard swim 100 yard swim |
Doobie Kurus 952-938-8202 |
||
Sat 08/31 |
Buckshot Run for Special Olympics Wisconsin | Eau Claire, WI — Carson Park | 9:00 AM |
5 mile run/walk |
Ashley Hansen | ||
Sat 09/07 |
Loop de Lori Triathlon & 5K | Chippewa Falls, WI — Loopys Grill and Saloon | 10:00 AM |
3.4 mile run 3.4 mile run |
Melissa Simmons | ||
Tue 09/10 |
Norwood Young America Lions Invitational CC Meet | Norwood, MN — Baylor Park | 4:00 PM |
1600 meter run |
Mark Lagergren | ||
Sat 09/14 |
Nickle Dickle Run | Waconia, MN — Bayview Elementary School | 8:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Waconia Community Ed 952-442-0615 |
||
Sat 09/21 |
Bismarck Marathon 5K/10K | Bismarck, ND — North Dakota State Capital Grounds | 9:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Andy Nielsen | ||
Sat 09/21 |
Thumbs Up 5K & 10K Run/Walk and Bike | Elk River, MN — Orono Park | 10:00 AM |
5 kilometer bike |
Katie Shatusky 763-772-5912 |
||
Sun 09/22 |
Bismarck Marathon | Bismarck, ND — North Dakota State Capital Grounds | 7:30 AM |
26.2 mile run |
Andy Nielsen | ||
Sun 09/22 |
Derby Dash 5K | Rockford, MN — Lake Rebecca Park | 9:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Mike Delaney | ||
Tue 10/01 |
Sauk Centre MainStreeter XC Invite | Sauk Centre, MN — Old Sauk Centre Country Club | 4:00 PM |
5 kilometer run |
Scott Bergman | ||
Sat 10/05 |
Kickapoo Reserve Dam Challenge | La Farge, WI — Kickapoo Valley Reserve | 9:00 AM |
7 mile canoe |
Erica Cronk 608-625-2960 |
||
Tue 10/08 |
St. Cloud Cathedral Invitational | Sauk Rapids, MN — Wapicada Golf Course | 3:30 PM |
5 kilometer run |
Greg Jamison | ||
Fri 10/11 |
Bemidji Blue Ox Run | Bemidji, MN — Sanford Convention Center | 5:00 PM |
1/2 kilometer run/walk |
Angie Clark | ||
Sat 10/12 |
Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon | Bemidji, MN — Sanford Convention Center | 8:30 AM |
13.1 mile run |
Angie Clark | ||
Sat 10/12 |
Promise 5K Bensky's Race | Willmar, MN — Robbins Island Regional Park | 10:00 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Emily Exalus | ||
Tue 10/15 |
Central Lakes Conference XC Meet | St. Cloud, MN — St. Cloud Apollo | 3:30 PM |
5 kilometer run |
Linda Snowberg | ||
Thu 10/24 |
Section 2A XC Meet | Norwood Young America, MN — Baylor Park | 4:00 PM |
5 kilometer run |
Mark Lagergren | ||
Thu 11/28 |
Turkey Leg 5K | Willmar, MN — YMCA | 8:00 AM |
5 kilometer run |
Dan Hubbard 320-894-5882 |
||
Thu 11/28 |
Burn the Bird Thanksgiving Day 5K & 10K | Fargo , ND — Fercho YMCA - 400 1st Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103 | 8:30 AM |
5 kilometer run/walk |
Bill Schalow 701-261-6782 |
||
Thu 11/28 |
CFA Turkey Trot | Bismarck, ND — Bismarck Elks Club | 9:15 AM |
10 kilometer run |
Pam Thompson 701-222-3998 |
To sign up for our email newsletter of upcoming events, please visit our mailing list sign-up form.
The schedule of other upcoming events is currently unavailable. Check back soon!
If you are a race director and you would like your event listed on our site, please visit our free event submission form.